Chauffeured transfers in Rovigo · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Rovigo with the fare shown first
Rovigo arranges pre-booked transfers in Rovigo (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Rovigo, each with its page
- Aeroporto di Padova Gino Allegrifrom €16.344 min
- Hotel Petrarcafrom €83.3925 min
- Hotel Petrarcafrom €83.7926 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Rovigo requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Rovigo and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Rovigo
€16.34
the cheapest route
4 min
Aeroporto di Padova - ingresso posteriore → Aeroporto di Padova Gino Allegri
Prices by route
Guide prices in Rovigo, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto di Padova - ingresso posteriore → Aeroporto di Padova Gino Allegri2.2 km · 4 min€16.34from
- Aeroporto di Padova - ingresso posteriore → Hotel Petrarca36.7 km · 25 min€83.39from
- Aeroporto di Padova Gino Allegri → Hotel Petrarca36.7 km · 26 min€83.79from
- Aeroporto di Padova - ingresso posteriore → Hotel Capital40.7 km · 30 min€92.19from
- Aeroporto di Padova Gino Allegri → Hotel Capital40.8 km · 30 min€92.36from
- Aeroporto di Padova - ingresso posteriore → Agriturismo La Foscarina - Specialità Arrosticini e Carne di Pecora41.1 km · 30 min€92.87from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto di Padova - ingresso posteriore → Aeroporto di Padova Gino Allegri | 2.2 km | 4 min | €16.34 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Padova - ingresso posteriore → Hotel Petrarca | 36.7 km | 25 min | €83.39 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Padova Gino Allegri → Hotel Petrarca | 36.7 km | 26 min | €83.79 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Padova - ingresso posteriore → Hotel Capital | 40.7 km | 30 min | €92.19 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Padova Gino Allegri → Hotel Capital | 40.8 km | 30 min | €92.36 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Padova - ingresso posteriore → Agriturismo La Foscarina - Specialità Arrosticini e Carne di Pecora | 41.1 km | 30 min | €92.87 | See details |
Where we take you in Rovigo
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto di Padova - ingresso posteriore
from €16.34Airport
Via Isonzo, 134, 35141 Padova PD
See prices and book →Aeroporto di Padova Gino Allegri
from €16.34Airport
Via Sorio, 89, 35141 Padova PD
See prices and book →Copparo Autostazione
from €146.56Station
44034 Copparo FE, Italia
See prices and book →Lendinara
from €119.03Station
45026 Lendinara RO, Italia
See prices and book →Polesella
from €125.62Station
45038 Polesella RO, Italia
See prices and book →Amplifon Via Umberto I, Rovigo
from €100.02Hospital
Via Umberto I, 25, 45100 Rovigo RO
See prices and book →Bianalisi - Centro Attività Motorie
from €97.07Hospital
Viale Erminia Fuà Fusinato, 33/B, 45100 Rovigo RO
See prices and book →Bianalisi - Centro Medico Rovigo
from €99.28Hospital
Viale Giovanni Amendola, 2/A, 45100 Rovigo RO
See prices and book →Centro di medicina
from €101.44Hospital
V.le Porta Po, 56, 45100 Rovigo RO
See prices and book →Centro Medico Tassina
from €101.78Hospital
Via Jessie White, 6, 45100 Rovigo RO
See prices and book →Cittadella socio sanitaria Rovigo
from €96.33Hospital
45100 Rovigo RO
See prices and book →Keyum S.r.l. Centro Dimagrimento Rovigo
from €98.49Hospital
Piazza Polesani Nel Mondo, 16, 45100 Boara Polesine RO
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Rovigo?
In Rovigo and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Rovigo centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Rovigo?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Rovigo?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Rovigo?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Rovigo, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car